(no subject)

the past couple of days have been so great. i really love having stress-free summers& i hope it stays that way. im grateful for getting to be with all the people i care about &love. oh, and riding in a sweet mini cooper [while listening to dave matthews band] haha. well anyways, i dont have much to say.. just that ive been pretty happy with whats going on in my life [you can ask amber]. k well i might add more later. much love.

Collapse )
  • Current Music
    dave matthews

dave matthews

just so amber isn't mad, im going to write about our fun time together haha. yesterday we were suppose to go to friendly, but things didnt turn out to well.. so i just ended up going to her house. that night we went to quaker & we saw laura, stephanie, cortney, jessica, milad, chris, jake, john & joe. it was awkward at first, but a lot of fun♥. someone has a sweet mini cooper, haha anyways. we built a sweet fort in her living room & slept in it, it was neattt. from when we woke up til 5 we were total bums.. as we sat around eating hot tamales & lunchables .. and watched lifetime. yea so that about sums up my time with amber. k bye. <3

Collapse )

(no subject)

hello. last night, i went to alices & spent the night. it was crazy fun with all her brothers & their friends around. then today we played in the mud, whew it was hot. we went to k&w and saw the longest yard together.. thats the funniest movie ever. but yea now im just sitting here bored. if you have any way of entertaining me.. please try. k well my mom just handed me a paper to fill out if i want to compete in the Miss North Carolina Teen USA hmm, idk. what do yall think? k well, bye.
  • Current Music
    natasha bedington

imogen heap

hey there. k well im actually going to write a bit. hmm, yesterday i went over to lindseys! we walked over to celebration station, realized we didnt have any money.. walked home, then back again WITH MONEY. haha, k then we ordered 2 personal pizzas, but the stupid lady charged us for 2 LARGE pizzas. do we look that fat? oh well, then at lindseys i helped her make a myspace.. so yea everyone ADD HER! anyways, today i woke up around 1 and i had to leave at 2 :/ but yea at the moment im really bored. whats new? right now i have a really big starbucks craving. ♥love

Image hosted by Photobucket.com